Durango Arts Center | 802 East 2nd Ave, Durango, CO 81301 | (970) 259-2606 | Newsletter Buy Tickets Online Buy Tickets Online
Festival Artists 2017-10-11T23:20:33+00:00

Durango Autumn Art Festival

Durango Autumn Arts Festival (September 17 & 18) boasts of 90 fine artists and fine craftspeople from around the country. Here is where you can learn more about them.

2D Mixed Media

Mari & Joes Axton-Giddings
Phoenix, AZ
Booth Number 53

Lisa Middleton
Kalispell, MT
Booth Number 24

3D Mixed Media

Lauri Schell
Bayfield, CO
Booth Number 84

Briana Paxton
Durango, CO
Booth Number 27

Alfred Hockwalt
Santa Fe, NM
Booth Number 49

Ceramics

Aaron Ashcraft
Salt Lake City, UT
Booth Number 19

Marvin Blackmore
Durango, CO
Booth Number 44

Susan Collentine
Fort Collins, CO
Booth Number 2

Cheryl Glenn
Salt Lake City, UT
Booth Number 14

Rena Hamilton
Flagstaff, AZ
Booth Number 85

Deidra Krois
Ridgeway, CO
Booth Number 78

Angela Nisius
Las Cruces, NM
Booth Number 7

Joseph Woodford
Chandler, AZ
Booth Number 68

Donald Ridley
Scottsdale, AZ
Booth Number 57

Digital Art / Computer Graphics

Mike Buck
Scottsdale, AZ
Booth Number 5

Drawing / Pastels

Wayne Beyale
Englewood, CO
Booth Number 45

Stephen Thompson
Edwardsville, IL
Booth Number 26

Annette LaMaire
Durango, CO
Booth Number 16

Non-Wearable Fiber

Mel Mendez
Prescott Valley, AZ
Booth Number 38

Jennifer Pate
Garland, TX
Booth Number 1

Corinne Van Der Ploeg
Bayfield, CO
Booth Number 79

Wearable Fiber

Cyndi Buck
Idledale, CO
Booth Number 87

Caroline Clarke
Thomaston, GA
Booth Number 35

Linda Geer
Durango, CO
Booth Number 40

Elizabeth Jenkins
Taos, NM
Booth Number 33

Kathleen King
South Fork, CO
Booth Number 13

Marylou Ozbolt-Storer
Maple Valley, WA
Booth Number 75

Julie Vance
Bayfield, CO
Booth Number 61

Glass

John LaRosa
Santa Fe, NM
Booth Number 89

Steve Knox
Santa Fe, NM
Booth Number 64

Susan Staley
Bowman, GA
Booth Number 31

Dana Robbins
Moriarty, NM
Booth Number 73

Jewelry

Eva Adaki
Santa Fe, NM
Booth Number 76

Indigo Adaki
Santa Fe, NM
Booth Number 77

Lucy Barna
Manzanita, OR
Booth Number 50

Nelson Begay
Winslow, AZ
Booth Number 11

Diana Ferguson
Phoenix, AZ
Booth Number 66

Janine Gibbons
Durango, CO
Booth Number 30

Elizabeth Hake
Erie, CO
Booth Number 55

Erin Hewgley
Poulsbo, WA
Booth Number 8

Deborah Klezmer
Santa Fe, NM
Booth Number 46

Albert Ledesma
Las Cruces, NM
Booth Number 80

Carol Martin
Durango, CO
Booth Number 56

Ryan Miller
Salida, CO
Booth Number 34

Laurette O’Neil
Las Vegas, NV
Booth Number 63

Harry Roa
Sarasota, FL
Booth Number 15

Aaron Sault
Denver, CO
Booth Number 23

Ryanne Sebern
Flagstaff, AZ
Booth Number 86

Julianne Van Buskirk
Dolores, CO
Booth Number 41

Suzanne Williams
Wheat Ridge, CO
Booth Number 18

Metals

Ed Kolle
Kanab, UT
Booth Number 6

Greg Gowen
Albuquerque, NM
Booth Number 58

Dan McCabe
Prescott, AZ
Booth Number 42

Jeremy Monroe
Howard, CO
Booth Number 22

Scott Palmer
Mesa, AZ
Booth Number 67

Corky Storer
Maple Valley, WA
Booth Number 74

Painting

Ken Bonner
Santa Fe, NM
Booth Number 4

Annette LaMaire
Durango, CO
Booth Number 16

Sarah Phippen
Sedalia, CO
Booth Number 36

Daryl Price
Fort Collins, CO
Booth Number 71

Valerie Romano
Santa Fe, NM
Booth Number 88

Jena Seda
Boise, ID
Booth Number 60

Stephen Thompson
Edwardsville, IL
Booth Number 26

Wendy Wilkerson
Glorieta, NM
Booth Number 9

Terry Willis
Price, UT
Booth Number 29

Jessica Wright
Thornton, CO
Booth Number 52

Photography

Ric Cummings
Overland Park, KS
Booth Number 51

Mary Beth Jarrosak
Bayfield, CO
Booth Number 12

May Levy
New Orleans, LA
Booth Number 65

Dave Maes
Bailey, CO
Booth Number 82

Mel Richter
Colorado City, AZ
Booth Number 70

Mikel Robinson
Santa Fe, NM
Booth Number 54

Kristin Schillaci
Santa Fe, NM
Booth Number 47

Robin Wadhams
Hotchkiss, CO
Booth Number 25

Patrick Whalen
Maryville, TN
Booth Number 37

Printmaking

Patricia Castellini
Enfield, NH
Booth Number 72

Sculpture

Gary Johnson
Queen Creek, AZ
Booth Number 69

Kevin Sybrowsky
Salt Lake City, UT
Booth Number 48

Bryce Taylor
Albuquerque, NM
Booth Number 21

Gary Williamson
Hurst, TX
Booth Number 81

Wood

John Brasher
Helper, UT
Booth Number 28

Rex Burningham
Highland, UT
Booth Number 43

Scott Craig
Silverton, CO
Booth Number 39

Kevin DesPlanques
Mancos, CO
Booth Number 62

Rick Gnerich
Patagonia, AZ
Booth Number 3

Matthew Grekalski
Littleton, CO
Booth Number 90

Art Hough
Evergreen, CO
Booth Number 32

Chris McIntosh
Bozeman, MT
Booth Number 17

Paul Namkung
Tierra Amarilla, NM
Booth Number 59

Jeffrey & Katrina Seaton
Sandia Park, NM
Booth Number 20

Ron & Christine Sisco
Tumacacori, AZ
Booth Number 10

Tom Wood
San Patricio, NM
Booth Number 83

SPONSORS

https://www.fswb.com/

This event is supported by a marketing grant from the Durango Business Improvement District

BID_216x158